home
SELECT COUNTRY   |
register / login

users: 21647 companies: 14849
This Product/Service is offered by:

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology, Shenzhen, China
SEND ENQUIRY

10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter

09 Mar 2022

Short Description: 10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km’s relay-free computer data network.We can offer dual fiber multi-mode as well single fiber single-mode.

Application : With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.

Post Image #13237

No reviews found
via Email via Telegram
Enter your email address:
Antispam:

Bizpages
Business Listing
Listing Extensions
Customer Feedback
Safer Business
Payment methods on Bizpages
© 2019 Bizpages - Global Business List. All rights reserved.