home
SELECT COUNTRY   |
register / login

users: 21647 companies: 14849
This Product/Service is offered by:

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology, Shenzhen, China
SEND ENQUIRY

Shenzhen Factory FTTH Huawei Wifi Onu 1GE+1FE+WIFI GPON ONT ONU XPON

09 Mar 2022

Product Description 1. Overview * HUR2202XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access. * HUR2202XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. * HUR2202XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X. 2. Functional Feature * Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically * Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode * Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode * Support 4G WIFI 2*2 MIMO * Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration * Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect * Support Firewall function and ACL function * Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature * Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance * Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system.

Technical item Details PON Interface 1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+) Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm Transmission distance: 20KM Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector Design Scheme RTL9602C+RTL8192FR+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B) Chip Spec CPU 625MHz,DDR2 64MB Flash SPI Nor Flash 16MB LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps, 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi, Support: Multiple SSID Channel: Auto Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM LED 7 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2 Push-Button 2,For Function of Reset, WPS Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃ Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing) Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃ Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing) Power Supply DC 12V/1A Power Consumption ≤6W Dimension 180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H) Net Weight 0.15Kg

Post Image #13225

No reviews found
via Email via Telegram
Enter your email address:
Antispam:

Bizpages
Business Listing
Listing Extensions
Customer Feedback
Safer Business
Payment methods on Bizpages
© 2019 Bizpages - Global Business List. All rights reserved.