home
SELECT COUNTRY   |
register / login

users: 21647 companies: 14849
This Product/Service is offered by:

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology, Shenzhen, China
SEND ENQUIRY

FTTH PON Solutions 2.4G&5G 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB+1CATV Dual Band AC GPON XPON ONU

09 Mar 2022

1. Overview * HUR4101XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access. *HUR4101XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT. *HUR4101XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X 2. Functional Feature *Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically *Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode *Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode *Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID *Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service *Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT *Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration *Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect *Support Firewall function and ACL function *Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature *Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance *Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Technical item Details PON Interface 1 GPON BoB(Bosa on Board) Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm Transmission distance: 20KM Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm Optical Interface SC/APC Connector Design Scheme RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812FR(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B) RAM 2Gbit DDR3 Flash 1Gbit SPI NAND Flash LAN Interface 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac 2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz 5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz 2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps 5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps 4 external antennas 5dBi Support Multiple SSID POTS interface FXS, RJ11 connector Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909 CATV Interface RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω RF output level: 78dBuV AGC range: -13~+1dBm MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm USB Standard USB2.0 LED 11 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G Worn、 Normal(CATV) Push-Button 2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃ Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing) Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃ Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing) Power Supply DC 12V/1A Power Consumption ≤6W Dimension 260mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H) Net Weight 0.35Kg Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

Post Image #13231

No reviews found
via Email via Telegram
Enter your email address:
Antispam:

Bizpages
Business Listing
Listing Extensions
Customer Feedback
Safer Business
Payment methods on Bizpages
© 2019 Bizpages - Global Business List. All rights reserved.